12981 Bridge View Ln Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $980,289 - $1,016,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,571
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12981 Bridge View Ln, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $994,072, approximately $278 per square foot. 12981 Bridge View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northeast Elementary School, and Sagewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Vemulapalli Sekhar and Vemulapalli Shalini Pothuri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,822
Outstanding Balance
$585,223
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Reata Ridge Realty Partners Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vemulapalli Sekhar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $1,622,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vemulapalli Sekhar | $629,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,033 | $69,640 | $10,380 | $59,260 |
| 2024 | $9,033 | $67,620 | $9,820 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $67,620 | $9,820 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $14,980 | $5,810 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $14,980 | $5,810 | $9,170 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $15,720 | $15,720 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $16,450 | $16,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $8,690 | $8,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map