12985 Cometa Rd Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12985 Cometa Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $1,184,832, approximately $355 per square foot. 12985 Cometa Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Oakdale High School and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Corsiglia Charles M and Corsiglia Karen R
Bought by
Corsiglia Charles Michael and Corsiglia Karen Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Rose & Marmon Partnership
Bought by
Corsiglia Charles M and Corsiglia Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,800
Outstanding Balance
$135,421
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,049,411
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corsiglia Charles Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Corsiglia Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Corsiglia Charles M | $373,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corsiglia Charles M | $335,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,414 | $733,620 | $181,029 | $552,591 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $719,236 | $177,480 | $541,756 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $705,134 | $174,000 | $531,134 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $691,309 | $170,589 | $520,720 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $677,755 | $167,245 | $510,510 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $670,807 | $165,531 | $505,276 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $657,655 | $162,286 | $495,369 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $589,000 | $131,000 | $458,000 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $589,000 | $131,000 | $458,000 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $589,000 | $131,000 | $458,000 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $472,500 | $105,000 | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map