1299 Crestview Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1299 Crestview Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $88,984, approximately $123 per square foot. 1299 Crestview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Smith Evelyn
Bought by
Smith Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
The City Of Akron
Bought by
Smith Evelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Evelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,128 | $29,078 | $9,436 | $19,642 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $29,078 | $9,436 | $19,642 |
| 2022 | $708 | $17,948 | $5,824 | $12,124 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $17,948 | $5,824 | $12,124 |
| 2020 | $699 | $17,940 | $5,820 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $397 | $12,820 | $6,750 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $494 | $12,820 | $6,750 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map