NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12999 Genesee Rd Chaffee, NY 14030

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $346,299

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2017

Last sale price $215,700 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2017

Beautiful country home with all the must haves. Updated kitchen with cherry cabinet, solid surface countertops & ceramic tile floor. Includes fridge & stove. New interior doors-1st floor. New carpet in living room,stairs & hall. Freshly painted. Alarm system in place, just needs activation. Professionally landscaped. Gas stove in living room used for ambiance only. Includes pellet stove in basement (not hooked up). Hot Water tank-3 yrs old. Large rear deck overlooking the in-ground pool (liner 2 yrs old) & hot tub. Partially finished basement w/egress door adds to the functional living space. Great location near Sardinia Town Park. Property owners in Sardinia do not pay county tax or garbage pick-up due to host agreement. Basement couch & loveseat stay. 2 car garage plus shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Adams

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301200381 Listed on: 02/27/2017

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Murphy-Kubiak

Listing by REMAX North License #40MU1008442

REMAX North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205x397
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146200-311-000-0003-003-220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,313

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Genesee near Savage
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Pioneer
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pioneer Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146200-311-000-0003-003-220
  • Lot Dimensions: 205X397
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3313.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Delevan Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
May 11, 2017
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,700
Premium/Discount to List
$700
0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$315,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong Terry S and Armstrong Michelle A
Bought by
Quinn Larry T and Quinn Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Dennies Loretta J
Bought by
Armstrong Terry S and Armstrong Michelle A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Armstrong Hoffman Taina K L
Bought by
Armstrong Terry S and Armstrong Michelle A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunning Matthew $215,700 None Available
Quinn Larry T $184,900 --
Armstrong Terry S $30,000 --
Armstrong Terry S $36,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Quinn Larry T $147,900
Previous Owner Quinn Larry T $27,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Sold $215,700 +0.3% $120 / Sq Ft
03/05/2017 03/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $215,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,699 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2024 $2,699 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2023 $2,527 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2022 $3,480 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2021 $3,554 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2020 $3,708 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2019 $3,285 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2018 $3,582 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2017 $1,109 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2016 $3,253 $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2015 -- $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
2014 -- $110,600 $11,400 $99,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1028417

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146200-311-000-0003-003-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.