12N495 Jackson Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12N495 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $500,529, approximately $172 per square foot. 12N495 Jackson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,799 | $164,201 | $37,505 | $126,696 |
| 2023 | $11,212 | $148,343 | $33,883 | $114,460 |
| 2022 | $10,833 | $135,263 | $30,895 | $104,368 |
| 2021 | $10,314 | $126,462 | $28,885 | $97,577 |
| 2020 | $9,958 | $120,727 | $27,575 | $93,152 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $115,000 | $26,267 | $88,733 |
| 2018 | $8,914 | $108,337 | $24,745 | $83,592 |
| 2017 | $8,480 | $102,417 | $23,393 | $79,024 |
| 2016 | $8,349 | $95,015 | $21,702 | $73,313 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,090 | $19,892 | $67,198 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,014 | $19,646 | $66,368 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,283 | $20,164 | $68,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map