12N455 Jackson Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12N455 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $516,443, approximately $187 per square foot. 12N455 Jackson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Boehning Thomas H and Boehning Michelle S
Bought by
Boehning Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Volkening Dale W and Volkening Donna J
Bought by
Boehning Thomas H and Boehning Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,825
Outstanding Balance
$76,711
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$439,732
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehning Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Boehning Thomas H | $310,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehning Thomas H | $201,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,796 | $143,608 | $34,648 | $108,960 |
| 2023 | $10,314 | $129,739 | $31,302 | $98,437 |
| 2022 | $9,790 | $118,299 | $28,542 | $89,757 |
| 2021 | $9,343 | $110,601 | $26,685 | $83,916 |
| 2020 | $9,038 | $105,586 | $25,475 | $80,111 |
| 2019 | $8,683 | $100,578 | $24,267 | $76,311 |
| 2018 | $8,128 | $94,751 | $22,861 | $71,890 |
| 2017 | $7,752 | $89,574 | $21,612 | $67,962 |
| 2016 | $7,759 | $83,100 | $20,050 | $63,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,169 | $18,378 | $57,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,229 | $18,151 | $57,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,214 | $18,630 | $58,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map