12N521 Jackson Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12N521 Jackson Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $493,327, approximately $185 per square foot. 12N521 Jackson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Fluhler Kenneth H and Fluhler Cheryl A
Bought by
Kenneth H Fluhler Revocable Trust and Cheryl A Fluhler Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth H Fluhler Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,845 | $153,070 | $34,648 | $118,422 |
| 2023 | $9,924 | $138,287 | $31,302 | $106,985 |
| 2022 | $9,378 | $126,094 | $28,542 | $97,552 |
| 2021 | $8,847 | $117,889 | $26,685 | $91,204 |
| 2020 | $8,578 | $112,543 | $25,475 | $87,068 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $107,205 | $24,267 | $82,938 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $100,994 | $22,861 | $78,133 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $95,476 | $21,612 | $73,864 |
| 2016 | $7,571 | $88,576 | $20,050 | $68,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,188 | $18,378 | $62,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,186 | $18,151 | $62,035 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,301 | $18,630 | $63,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map