13 2nd St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 2nd St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $739,031, approximately $552 per square foot. 13 2nd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Lew Jayne M
Bought by
Jayne M Lew Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Ramsland Robert W
Bought by
Potheau Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayne M Lew Lt | -- | -- | |
| Potheau Robert J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potheau Robert J | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $577,800 | $426,900 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $549,300 | $401,800 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $499,100 | $386,500 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $454,900 | $351,200 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $443,800 | $331,200 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $442,000 | $316,100 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $442,000 | $316,100 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $397,900 | $301,100 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $357,100 | $256,300 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $335,200 | $235,300 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $327,300 | $235,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map