14 2nd St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 2nd St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $842,885, approximately $456 per square foot. 14 2nd St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Ramsey William C and Ramsey Sarah Mead
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey William C | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey William C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,309 | $694,700 | $428,100 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $653,100 | $402,900 | $250,200 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $617,500 | $387,500 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $562,400 | $352,100 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $529,100 | $331,900 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $514,100 | $316,900 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $514,100 | $316,900 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $507,200 | $301,800 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $483,600 | $257,200 | $226,400 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $460,600 | $236,200 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $6,108 | $442,000 | $236,200 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map