13 7th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,050 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,229
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 7th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $175,263. 13 7th Ave SE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
The Wanda G Orth Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Orth Sierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,310
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Wanda G Orth Revocable Living Trust and Orth Holly E
Bought by
Orth Sierra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,310
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Orth Wanda
Bought by
Orth Wanda G and The Wanda G Orth Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orth Sierra | $139,000 | -- | |
| Orth Sierra E | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orth Wanda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orth Sierra | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Orth Sierra E | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $156,200 | $25,000 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $156,200 | $25,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $156,200 | $25,000 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $140,100 | $25,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $120,900 | $25,000 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $76,400 | $18,313 | $58,087 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $71,400 | $17,904 | $53,496 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $96,100 | $25,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $67,500 | $17,560 | $49,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $17,647 | $50,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,400 | $17,647 | $50,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map