13 Appleton Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,812,569 - $1,977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$1,564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Appleton Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $1,913,892, approximately $1,563 per square foot. 13 Appleton Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Guarnaccia Kimberly and Guarnaccia Louis A
Bought by
Guarnaccia Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,219
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,665,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Panchy Peter
Bought by
Guarnacci Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Emond Marcel
Bought by
Pancy Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Sold by
Glidden Richard
Bought by
Emond Marcel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guarnaccia Louis | -- | -- | |
| Guarnaccia Louis | -- | -- | |
| Guarnacci Kimberly | $225,000 | -- | |
| Guarnacci Kimberly I | $225,000 | -- | |
| Guarnacci Kimberly | $225,000 | -- | |
| Guarnacci Kimberly I | $225,000 | -- | |
| Pancy Peter | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pancy Peter D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Emond Marcel | $55,000 | -- | |
| Emond Marcel L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guarnaccia Louis | $379,000 | |
| Closed | Emond Marcel L | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarnacci Kimberly I | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $1,250,100 | $696,400 | $553,700 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $1,175,200 | $638,400 | $536,800 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $1,048,300 | $630,200 | $418,100 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $875,400 | $525,200 | $350,200 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $894,600 | $552,800 | $341,800 |
| 2020 | $3,086 | $894,600 | $552,800 | $341,800 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $784,100 | $442,300 | $341,800 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $653,200 | $396,200 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $634,800 | $377,800 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $607,100 | $350,100 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $528,200 | $265,200 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $495,100 | $232,100 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map