13 Arcturus Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $318,093 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Arcturus Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $363,523, approximately $222 per square foot. 13 Arcturus Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Orchard Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Voltz Kathryn J
Bought by
Martino Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Joseph | $89,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $189,100 | $55,800 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $161,600 | $35,800 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map