13 Balsa Dr Santa Fe, NM 87508
Eldorado at Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $679,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Balsa Dr, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $641,986, approximately $356 per square foot. 13 Balsa Dr is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including El Dorado Community School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Wakeman Elisabeth Brooke
Bought by
Frank Neal S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,149
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Frankovitch Allyn A
Bought by
Wakeman Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Balderamos L Paul and Balderamos Henrietta
Bought by
Frankovitch Allyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Neal S | -- | None Available | |
| Wakeman Brooke | -- | Landamerica Capitol City Tit | |
| Frankovitch Allyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Neal S | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankovitch Allyn A | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $374,610 | $94,363 | $280,247 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $325,586 | $91,615 | $233,971 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $316,104 | $88,947 | $227,157 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $306,898 | $86,357 | $220,541 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $99,320 | $27,947 | $71,373 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $96,427 | $27,133 | $69,294 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $93,619 | $27,133 | $66,486 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $90,892 | $27,133 | $63,759 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $88,245 | $27,133 | $61,112 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $85,675 | $37,950 | $47,725 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $83,180 | $37,950 | $45,230 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $88,844 | $37,912 | $50,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map