13 Breakers Ln Ridgeland, MS 39157
Estimated Value: $366,753 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Breakers Ln, Ridgeland, MS 39157 and is currently estimated at $447,438, approximately $196 per square foot. 13 Breakers Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ann Smith Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Olde Towne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Hill Amye and Hill David H
Bought by
Holbrook Nina W Carr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Carr Holbrook Nina W and Car Nina W
Bought by
Hill Amye and Hill David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Carr Nina W
Bought by
Holbrook Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Nina W Carr | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Amye | -- | None Available | |
| Holbrook Nina | -- | Title Plus Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History