NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Buida Ct Corte Madera, CA 94925

Estimated Value: $1,575,000 - $2,114,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$1,276/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13 Buida Ct, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,797,043, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 13 Buida Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Shannon Jacquelin M and Shannon John W
Bought by
John W And Jacqueline M Shannon Family Trust and Shannon
Current Estimated Value
$1,797,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Levesque Arthur Bradshaw and The Paul Rlevesque And Suzanne
Bought by
Shannon Jacqueline M and Shannon John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,083,750
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Levesque Paul R and Levesque Suzanne S
Bought by
Levesque Paul R and Levesque Suzanne S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John W And Jacqueline M Shannon Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Shannon Jacqueline M $1,275,000 First American Title Co
Levesque Paul R -- --
Levesque Paul R $90,909 California Land Title Co
Levesque Paul R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shannon Jacqueline M $1,083,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,990 $1,422,262 $909,132 $513,130
2024 $18,165 $1,394,377 $891,308 $503,069
2023 $17,579 $1,367,041 $873,834 $493,207
2022 $17,426 $1,340,241 $856,703 $483,538
2021 $17,132 $1,313,963 $839,906 $474,057
2020 $17,109 $1,300,500 $831,300 $469,200
2019 $16,483 $1,275,000 $815,000 $460,000
2018 $2,993 $98,716 $37,474 $61,242
2017 $3,027 $96,781 $36,739 $60,042
2016 $2,925 $94,884 $36,019 $58,865
2015 $2,712 $93,459 $35,478 $57,981
2014 $2,607 $91,628 $34,783 $56,845
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.