13 Butternut Rd Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Butternut Rd, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $690,949, approximately $253 per square foot. 13 Butternut Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Coffey James F and Coffey Nancy
Bought by
James & Amelia Lantz Ft and Lantz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,965
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$475,984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Amelia Lantz Ft | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James & Amelia Lantz Ft | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $488,100 | $72,100 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $10,606 | $488,100 | $72,100 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $9,557 | $488,100 | $72,100 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $8,869 | $488,100 | $72,100 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $8,987 | $358,600 | $84,900 | $273,700 |
| 2020 | $9,040 | $358,600 | $84,900 | $273,700 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $333,800 | $81,200 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $9,276 | $333,800 | $81,200 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $8,455 | $333,800 | $81,200 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $7,958 | $333,800 | $81,200 | $252,600 |
| 2015 | $8,051 | $333,800 | $81,200 | $252,600 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $349,300 | $80,000 | $269,300 |
| 2013 | $7,489 | $349,300 | $80,000 | $269,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map