13 Consett Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Consett Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $209,168, approximately $198 per square foot. 13 Consett Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Middle School, Perry Hall High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Tasker Francine M
Bought by
Cannon Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Neal Nancy E
Bought by
Tasker Francine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1984
Sold by
Nelson Robert L
Bought by
Neal Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Cheryl A | $163,000 | -- | |
| Tasker Francine M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Neal Nancy E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $161,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $151,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $141,100 | $48,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $139,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $137,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $135,900 | $48,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $133,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $131,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map