13 County Road 44 Dennis, MS 38838
Estimated Value: $128,026 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 County Road 44, Dennis, MS 38838 and is currently estimated at $176,757, approximately $117 per square foot. 13 County Road 44 is a home located in Tishomingo County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Lee Lindsey and Lee Whitney
Bought by
Pacetti Nelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Lee Jr. Donald R
Bought by
Lee Lindsey and Lee Whitney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacetti Nelda | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lindsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $11,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $980 | $9,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $980 | $9,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $9,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $9,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $6,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $5,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $5,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $5,886 | $0 | $0 |