13 Dear Lane Loop Vaughn, MT 59487
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Dear Lane Loop, Vaughn, MT 59487 and is currently estimated at $308,968, approximately $270 per square foot. 13 Dear Lane Loop is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, Vaughn Junior High School, and Simms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Bouchard Sarah M and Bouchard Justin
Bought by
Ratliff Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,706
Outstanding Balance
$147,360
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$161,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Pittman Richard M and Pittman Sarah L
Bought by
Peaslee Sarah M and Bouchard Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,137
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Tara | -- | None Available | |
| Peaslee Sarah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratliff Tara | $166,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Peaslee Sarah M | $109,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |