74 Dear Lane Loop Vaughn, MT 59487
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Dear Lane Loop, Vaughn, MT 59487 and is currently estimated at $574,660, approximately $170 per square foot. 74 Dear Lane Loop is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, Vaughn Junior High School, and Simms High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
White Owen S and White Ramona D
Bought by
Fiedler Marshall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$265,397
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$309,263
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedler Marshall L | -- | Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiedler Marshall L | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $471,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $401,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $401,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $300,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $300,825 | $0 | $0 |