13 Deer Forest Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,602,000 - $1,952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Deer Forest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,719,573, approximately $805 per square foot. 13 Deer Forest Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Brad W and Johnson Molly Elizabeth
Bought by
The Johnson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Brad W and Johnson Molly Elizabeth
Bought by
Johnson Brad W and Johnson Molly Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Spencer Teel
Bought by
Johnson Brad W and Johnson Molly Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Mary Teel
Bought by
Johnson Mary Teel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brad W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brad W | $745,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Mary Teel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Brad W | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,696 | $1,100,572 | $657,391 | $443,181 |
| 2024 | $11,696 | $1,078,993 | $644,501 | $434,492 |
| 2023 | $11,504 | $1,057,837 | $631,864 | $425,973 |
| 2022 | $11,345 | $1,037,096 | $619,475 | $417,621 |
| 2021 | $11,179 | $1,016,762 | $607,329 | $409,433 |
| 2020 | $10,757 | $1,006,337 | $601,102 | $405,235 |
| 2019 | $11,288 | $986,606 | $589,316 | $397,290 |
| 2018 | $10,835 | $967,261 | $577,761 | $389,500 |
| 2017 | $10,034 | $948,296 | $566,433 | $381,863 |
| 2016 | $9,574 | $903,000 | $539,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $9,105 | $858,000 | $512,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $7,900 | $742,000 | $443,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map