9 Deer Forest Dr Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,622 - $2,036,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Deer Forest Dr, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,872,406, approximately $791 per square foot. 9 Deer Forest Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Fernandez Jan C
Bought by
Fernandez Jan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Jan C
Bought by
Fernandez Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Fernandez Jan C
Bought by
Fernandez Jan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Jan C
Bought by
Fernandez Jan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Jose F
Bought by
Fernandez Jan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | -- | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | First American Title | |
| Fernandez Jan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Jan C | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Jan C | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Jan C | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,663 | $716,150 | $282,919 | $433,231 |
| 2024 | $7,663 | $702,109 | $277,372 | $424,737 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $688,343 | $271,934 | $416,409 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $674,847 | $266,602 | $408,245 |
| 2021 | $7,300 | $661,616 | $261,375 | $400,241 |
| 2020 | $7,025 | $654,833 | $258,695 | $396,138 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $641,994 | $253,623 | $388,371 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $629,406 | $248,650 | $380,756 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $617,066 | $243,775 | $373,291 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $604,968 | $238,996 | $365,972 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $595,882 | $235,407 | $360,475 |
| 2014 | $6,235 | $584,210 | $230,796 | $353,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map