Seller's Agent in 2016
John Peterson
John R. Peterson Real Estate
(781) 820-3858
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,583,000 - $1,777,000
CUSTOM DESIGNED & BUILT on Cul-de-Sac setting backing up to extensive Conservation Land. Exceptional Architectural detail &Technology. Elegant Colonial w/contemporary features 2 story Entry Foyer w/Granite Floor, striking Staircase.Gourmet Kitchen w/upscale appliances, center island & granite counters on custom cabinetry & tiled & wood floors including Dining area.Formal Dining & Living Rooms w/Coffered Ceilings, recessed lights & wainscoting & hard wood floors. Gorgeous Family Room w/Cathedral Ceiling, Skylights, recessed lights & picture window & ceiling to floor Stone Fireplace. Beautiful Master Bedroom with coffered ceiling, recessed lights, 3 sided Fireplace leading to the Spectacular large Master Bath with seashell Shaped Jacuzzi tub with vaulted ceiling, separate tiled multi-headed shower & granite top vanity. Lower level Family/Game Rm. 3 Car Garage @ street level & 1 Car on lower level. Back-up Generator. Beautiful setting behind circular grassed area.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa J Ferrera Ret | $1,145,000 | -- | |
| Hania Edwin K | -- | -- | |
| Hill Park Circle Llc | $450,000 | -- | |
| Hill Park Circle Llc | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $1,145,000 | -4.5% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2015 11/22/15 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $1,557,900 | $567,400 | $990,500 |
| 2024 | $17,628 | $1,483,800 | $540,400 | $943,400 |
| 2023 | $16,358 | $1,310,700 | $510,400 | $800,300 |
| 2022 | $16,103 | $1,185,800 | $449,400 | $736,400 |
| 2021 | $16,044 | $1,185,800 | $449,400 | $736,400 |
| 2020 | $15,604 | $1,183,900 | $447,500 | $736,400 |
| 2019 | $15,343 | $1,183,900 | $447,500 | $736,400 |
| 2018 | $15,159 | $1,103,300 | $395,600 | $707,700 |
| 2017 | $15,681 | $1,058,800 | $420,300 | $638,500 |
| 2016 | $14,947 | $978,200 | $400,300 | $577,900 |
| 2015 | $14,301 | $978,200 | $400,300 | $577,900 |
| 2014 | $14,425 | $918,200 | $360,300 | $557,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Peterson
John R. Peterson Real Estate
(781) 820-3858
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christine Norcross
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 929-4994
203 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71935438
APN: BEDF-000010-000000-000014-K000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.