2 Copeland Dr Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Copeland Dr, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,643,647, approximately $493 per square foot. 2 Copeland Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Gitto Gary C
Bought by
Sud Raman K and Sud Tanuja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Borino Ronald A and Borino Maria
Bought by
Gitto Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Yu Sheng Hsiung and Yu Chang O
Bought by
Sarcia Maria and Borino Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Aspen Homes Inc
Bought by
Yu Sheng Hsiung and Yu Chang O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sud Raman K | $595,000 | -- | |
| Gitto Gary C | $587,439 | -- | |
| Sarcia Maria | $587,500 | -- | |
| Yu Sheng Hsiung | $556,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Sheng Hsiung | $50,000 | |
| Open | Yu Sheng Hsiung | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $1,514,000 | $549,400 | $964,600 |
| 2024 | $17,130 | $1,441,900 | $523,200 | $918,700 |
| 2023 | $15,890 | $1,273,200 | $494,200 | $779,000 |
| 2022 | $15,207 | $1,119,800 | $449,600 | $670,200 |
| 2021 | $15,151 | $1,119,800 | $449,600 | $670,200 |
| 2020 | $14,733 | $1,117,800 | $447,600 | $670,200 |
| 2019 | $14,487 | $1,117,800 | $447,600 | $670,200 |
| 2018 | $14,380 | $1,046,600 | $395,700 | $650,900 |
| 2017 | $15,395 | $1,039,500 | $436,000 | $603,500 |
| 2016 | $14,849 | $971,800 | $436,000 | $535,800 |
| 2015 | $14,107 | $964,900 | $436,000 | $528,900 |
| 2014 | $14,574 | $927,700 | $416,600 | $511,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map