13 E Main St Richmond, VT 05477
Estimated Value: $544,057
Studio
--
Bath
3,422
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Main St, Richmond, VT 05477 and is currently estimated at $544,057, approximately $158 per square foot. 13 E Main St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Camels Hump Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Masson Cone Llc
Bought by
Hintza Robert and Hintze Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Rosenfield Michael
Bought by
Cone David O and Masson William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hintza Robert | $500,000 | -- | |
| Cone David O | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,483 | $499,300 | $193,000 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $499,300 | $193,000 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $8,944 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $8,179 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $7,681 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,577 | $340,000 | $122,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map