Estimated Value: $285,000 - $313,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Eastern Ave, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $297,333, approximately $99 per square foot. 13 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Gariboldi Cheryl A and Gariboldi Richard C
Bought by
Gariboldi Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Gariboldi Richard C and Gariboldi Cheryl A
Bought by
Gariboldi Thomas and Gariboldi Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gariboldi Todd | -- | -- | |
| Gariboldi Todd | -- | -- | |
| Gariboldi Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,501 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $7,838 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $7,964 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2020 | $7,859 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $6,731 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $223,720 | $29,550 | $194,170 |
| 2016 | $0 | $223,700 | $29,600 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map