Estimated Value: $208,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Eastern Ave, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $234,047, approximately $152 per square foot. 23 Eastern Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Dudley Steven L
Bought by
Persons Albert C and Persons Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persons Albert C | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,618 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,000 | $11,640 | $103,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map