13 Edgewood Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Edgewood Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $569,229, approximately $280 per square foot. 13 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Roth Diana J
Bought by
Roth Fill Diana J and Hill Leonard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Roth Laurence J and Roth Diana J
Bought by
Roth Diana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Fill Diana J | -- | Madison Title Agency Llc | |
| Roth Diana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,605 | $326,800 | $145,900 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $13,154 | $326,800 | $145,900 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $12,958 | $326,800 | $145,900 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $12,784 | $326,800 | $145,900 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $12,115 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $11,920 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $11,714 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $11,447 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $11,328 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2015 | $11,012 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $10,639 | $313,200 | $145,900 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map