13 Edmands St Somerville, MA 02145
Winter Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Edmands St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,276,004, approximately $467 per square foot. 13 Edmands St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1988
Sold by
Vieira Jose
Bought by
Vieira Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Maria | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vieira Maria | $106,400 | |
| Closed | Vieira Maria | $42,186 | |
| Closed | Vieira Maria | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,858 | $995,200 | $404,100 | $591,100 |
| 2024 | $10,360 | $984,800 | $404,100 | $580,700 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $945,800 | $404,100 | $541,700 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $905,700 | $384,800 | $520,900 |
| 2021 | $8,752 | $858,900 | $366,500 | $492,400 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $816,200 | $352,400 | $463,800 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $671,600 | $299,100 | $372,500 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $602,600 | $288,500 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $6,667 | $571,300 | $269,100 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $507,900 | $232,700 | $275,200 |
| 2015 | $6,058 | $480,400 | $207,500 | $272,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map