$442,200
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,539 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

31 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial-style home located in the desirable Fox Hill–Grandview area of Hampton. Built in 1989 and lovingly cared for by the same owners since 2005, this move-in ready home features a spacious primary ensuite with walk-in closet, double sinks, and jetted tub, plus an open floor plan with a flexible downstairs bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or recreation space. Enjoy close proximity to Grandview Nature Preserve and Gosnold Hope Park boat ramp. No HOA and Seller does not pay flood insurance. Major updates include a new roof (2025), dual HVAC (2017) on maintenance plan with HEPA filtration, new pool liner (2025), privacy fence (2021), shed (2015), and exterior French doors to the screened porch (2020). The fully fenced backyard includes an above-ground pool with deck and dedicated breakers. Freshly power washed and equipped with a monitored security system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Robbins

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 02/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R13

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,539 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Colonial Acres 021 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,008

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 173.30
  • Estimated Year Built: 1989
  • Address Street Name Website: Fields
  • Address Website: 13 Fields DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Primary Sink-Double, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Accessibility: Grab bars, Handheld Showerhead
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Screened Porch
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2539

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: Above Ground Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Det 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air, Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 80
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R13
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2700

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 5008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Francis Asbury Elementary
  • School High School: Phoebus
  • Middle School: Benjamin Syms Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$442,200
Premium/Discount to List
$2,200
0.5%
Views
166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
74.44%
Original Mortgage
$442,200
Outstanding Balance
$442,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$27,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Gruber George J
Bought by
Parker Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $442,200 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $309,000 --
Deed $179,902 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $442,200 VA
Previous Owner $61,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $231,750 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $442,200 +0.5% $174 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $440,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,658 $439,300 $97,600 $341,700
2024 $4,563 $396,800 $97,600 $299,200
2023 $4,558 $392,900 $97,600 $295,300
2022 $4,119 $349,100 $85,400 $263,700
2021 $4,035 $314,900 $85,400 $229,500
2020 $3,518 $283,700 $83,300 $200,400
2019 $3,364 $271,300 $83,300 $188,000
2018 $3,309 $257,500 $83,300 $174,200
2017 $3,287 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,287 $257,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,332 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,536 $266,600 $83,300 $183,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10620028

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 11002501

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.