Estimated Value: $650,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Firefly Ln, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $697,519, approximately $351 per square foot. 13 Firefly Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Gray Town Of
Bought by
Grosso Vincent A and Grosso Nadine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosso Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $646,500 | $147,100 | $499,400 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $646,500 | $147,100 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $379,800 | $68,600 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $379,800 | $68,600 | $311,200 |
| 2021 | $5,160 | $353,200 | $68,600 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $353,200 | $68,600 | $284,600 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $353,200 | $68,600 | $284,600 |
| 2018 | $806 | $57,600 | $57,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | $624 | $39,360 | $39,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map