Estimated Value: $576,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rustic Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $756,240, approximately $480 per square foot. 45 Rustic Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Stanley Philip M and Cartwright Kristin A
Bought by
Grosso Vincent A and Grosso Nadine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,031
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosso Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grosso Vincent A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $683,400 | $195,800 | $487,600 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $679,900 | $195,800 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $475,300 | $88,200 | $387,100 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $475,300 | $88,200 | $387,100 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $446,600 | $88,200 | $358,400 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $395,000 | $88,200 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $395,000 | $88,200 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $395,000 | $88,200 | $306,800 |
| 2017 | $5,662 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $5,751 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $316,000 | $60,000 | $256,000 |
| 2012 | $5,009 | $316,026 | $60,000 | $256,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map