13 Francisca Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,655 - $905,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Francisca Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $815,664, approximately $673 per square foot. 13 Francisca Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Heaney Francis J and Heaney Jean
Bought by
Fleming Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Erin Fleming and Erin Heaney Francis
Bought by
Fleming Erin and Heaney Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Heaney Francis J and Heaney Frank
Bought by
Heaney Francis J and Heaney Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Erin | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Erin | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Heaney Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming Erin | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $405,248 | $191,041 | $214,207 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $397,303 | $187,296 | $210,007 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $389,514 | $183,624 | $205,890 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $381,877 | $180,024 | $201,853 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $374,391 | $176,495 | $197,896 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $363,288 | $171,261 | $192,027 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $356,165 | $167,903 | $188,262 |
| 2017 | $5,374 | $349,182 | $164,611 | $184,571 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $342,336 | $161,384 | $180,952 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $337,194 | $158,960 | $178,234 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $330,590 | $155,847 | $174,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map