13 Gifford St Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $355,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
4,879
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Gifford St, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $274,929, approximately $56 per square foot. 13 Gifford St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Richard C Richard C and Harding Terry M
Bought by
Harding Richard C and Harding Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $35,749 | $2,824 | $32,925 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $35,749 | $2,824 | $32,925 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $35,749 | $2,824 | $32,925 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $35,749 | $2,824 | $32,925 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $32,705 | $1,500 | $31,205 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $32,705 | $1,500 | $31,205 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $32,705 | $1,500 | $31,205 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $32,705 | $1,500 | $31,205 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $32,694 | $1,500 | $31,194 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $32,694 | $1,500 | $31,194 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,694 | $1,500 | $31,194 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,694 | $1,500 | $31,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,758 | $1,500 | $29,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map