NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Greenridge Dr Painted Post, NY 14870

Estimated Value: $441,000 - $491,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,506 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $451,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,584 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Tudor Architecture
  • Corning-Painted Post High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of May 2025

Nestled in Woodland Park on a serene 0.5-acre lot with wooded views, this exquisite 3,500+ sq ft custom-built Tudor home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and timeless craftsmanship. Highlights include stunning woodwork (staircase, doors, trim, cabinetry), high-quality Andersen windows, and an open layout flooded with natural light. The first floor features a versatile floor plan, including a cozy breakfast nook, a formal dining room, a private office, and two living rooms with fire places. The open-concept kitchen completes with granite countertops and ample storage. A first-floor laundry room with a new LG washer and dryer (2023).Upstairs, the vaulted ceiling Owners Suite with a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious full bathroom. Three additional spacious bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests. A newer roof, high-efficiency furnace (2017), and hot water heater (2023). Enjoy outdoor entertaining on the open deck. The full basement is ready to be finished to suit your needs. A classy, well-priced home in a desirable neighborhood—don’t miss this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Min Shi

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes License #10401330302 Listed on: 03/18/2025

Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Sterling

Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning License #10401203111

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 21,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x200
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Den
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 464289-316-010-0003-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,766

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLAND PARK
  • Directions: Hamilton to Forest Drive to Beartown Rd to Greenridge Drive, House will be on the Left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Tudor
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Skylights
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5002
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Corning-Painted Post

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 464289-316-010-0003-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 108X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21790.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12766.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Mei Rui
Bought by
Henke Dana and Henke Michael P
Seller's Agent
Min Shi
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Sterling
Warren Real Estate-Corning
List Price
$456,000
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.1%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$467,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.00%
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$178,663
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Sarhangi Ahmad
Bought by
Mei Rui
Seller's Agent
Kenneth Leath
Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes
Buyer's Agent
Marche Brown
Howard Hanna Corning
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Sarhangi Ahmad
Bought by
Sarhangi Ahmad

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henke Dana $451,000 None Available
Henke Dana $451,000 None Available
Mei Rui $370,000 None Available
Sarhangi Ahmad -- None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henke Dana $180,400
Closed Henke Dana $180,400
Previous Owner Sarhangi Ahmad $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $451,000 -1.1% $129 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 For Sale $456,000 +23.2% $130 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $370,000 -4.9% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $389,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,055 $425,000 $59,600 $365,400
2024 $12,767 $425,000 $59,600 $365,400
2023 $131 $395,700 $59,600 $336,100
2022 $13,604 $395,700 $59,600 $336,100
2021 $13,576 $395,000 $59,600 $335,400
2020 $8,803 $395,000 $59,600 $335,400
2019 -- $395,000 $59,600 $335,400
2018 $13,527 $395,000 $59,600 $335,400
2017 $13,589 $395,000 $59,600 $335,400

Map

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1593780

APN: 464289 316.10-03-012.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.