13 Harlequin Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Harlequin Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $409,733, approximately $172 per square foot. 13 Harlequin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Lance L and Mitchell Timeca S
Bought by
Mitchell Timeca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
White Hatchett Karen
Bought by
Mitchell Lance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Turzac Construction Corp
Bought by
Hatchett Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Pomoco Developements Inc
Bought by
Turzac Construction Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Timeca S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Lance L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hatchett Keith | $160,175 | -- | |
| Turzac Construction Corp | $612,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Lance L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatchett Keith | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $375,500 | $85,000 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $370,300 | $85,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $346,800 | $82,000 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $340,600 | $80,000 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $292,800 | $69,600 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $279,800 | $69,600 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $275,300 | $69,600 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $250,200 | $69,600 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $222,200 | $69,600 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map