16 Harlequin Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Harlequin Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $370,886, approximately $187 per square foot. 16 Harlequin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Zollicoffer James M and Zollicoffer Claudia P
Bought by
Park Renee Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
M C Q Bldrs & Dev Inc
Bought by
Zollicoffer James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,300
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Renee Z | -- | None Available | |
| Zollicoffer James M | $162,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zollicoffer James M | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $333,700 | $85,000 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $328,700 | $85,000 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $308,100 | $82,000 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $302,100 | $80,000 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $259,900 | $69,600 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $249,000 | $69,600 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $246,100 | $69,600 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $220,100 | $69,600 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $198,800 | $69,600 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map