4 Allison Sutton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,322 - $327,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Allison Sutton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $313,831, approximately $209 per square foot. 4 Allison Sutton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Zimmer Dennis
Bought by
Holmes Sivi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,902
Outstanding Balance
$110,147
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Pace Constr & Dev Corp
Bought by
Zimmer Dennis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,905
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Sivi | $220,000 | -- | |
| Zimmer Dennis D | $144,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Sivi | $209,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmer Dennis D | $144,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $290,500 | $85,000 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $286,000 | $85,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $268,500 | $82,000 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $263,500 | $80,000 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $226,800 | $69,600 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $218,100 | $69,600 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $215,700 | $69,600 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $194,100 | $69,600 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $176,400 | $69,600 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map