13 Hawthorne Rd Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,073 - $1,077,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hawthorne Rd, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,012,518, approximately $677 per square foot. 13 Hawthorne Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Nevins Robert E and Nevins Joan S
Bought by
Bohan Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Sold by
Cote Thomas P
Bought by
Nevins Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohan Judith M | $194,900 | -- | |
| Nevins Robert E | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nevins Robert E | $128,146 | |
| Closed | Nevins Robert E | $152,350 | |
| Closed | Nevins Robert E | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,091 | $756,900 | $426,000 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $7,815 | $720,300 | $426,000 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $6,806 | $680,600 | $426,000 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $564,300 | $355,000 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $543,600 | $355,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $543,600 | $355,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $527,000 | $355,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $16 | $481,100 | $312,400 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $461,600 | $300,200 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $432,700 | $285,900 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $419,100 | $272,300 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map