13 Hillside Ave Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,552,000 - $2,011,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,094
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Hillside Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $1,775,281, approximately $433 per square foot. 13 Hillside Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Vaugh J Brennan Jr 4Th Re and Brennan
Bought by
Vaugh J Brennan Jr Ret and Brennan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Thomas E
Bought by
Peck Judith M and Brennan Vaugh J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Levine Norton Est and Levine
Bought by
Wilson Thomas E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaugh J Brennan Jr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Peck Judith M | $540,000 | -- | |
| Peck Judith M | $540,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Thomas E | $243,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Thomas E | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Thomas E | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Thomas E | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Thomas E | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,979 | $912,990 | $451,500 | $461,490 |
| 2024 | $26,605 | $912,990 | $451,500 | $461,490 |
| 2023 | $24,806 | $912,990 | $451,500 | $461,490 |
| 2022 | $24,331 | $912,990 | $451,500 | $461,490 |
| 2021 | $22,136 | $800,590 | $403,480 | $397,110 |
| 2020 | $22,160 | $800,590 | $403,480 | $397,110 |
| 2019 | $22,184 | $800,590 | $403,480 | $397,110 |
| 2018 | $22,208 | $800,590 | $403,480 | $397,110 |
| 2017 | $22,248 | $800,590 | $403,480 | $397,110 |
| 2016 | $19,514 | $700,940 | $311,780 | $389,160 |
| 2015 | $19,542 | $700,940 | $311,780 | $389,160 |
| 2014 | $19,080 | $700,940 | $311,780 | $389,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map