NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $374,976 - $446,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13 Hodgkinson St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $416,325, approximately $438 per square foot. 13 Hodgkinson St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Snug Harbor Community School, Broad Meadows Middle School, and Quincy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing S
Bought by
Mcgowan Mary
Current Estimated Value
$416,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,252
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Neigbourhood Hsng Svcs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Mooney John and Mers
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Mooney Anne
Bought by
Mooney John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Devonshire Helen
Bought by
Donahue James and Donahue Ann L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,750
Interest Rate
7.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgowan Mary $170,000 --
Mcgowan Mary $170,000 --
Neigbourhood Hsng Svcs $169,900 --
Neigbourhood Hsng Svcs $169,900 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $195,500 --
Deutsche Bank Natl T C $195,500 --
Mooney John $235,000 --
Mooney John $235,000 --
Donahue James $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcgowan Mary $136,000
Closed Donahue James $136,000
Previous Owner Mooney John $107,000
Previous Owner Donahue James $84,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,098 $182,000 $147,700 $34,300
2024 $2,051 $182,000 $147,700 $34,300
2023 $2,026 $182,000 $147,700 $34,300
2022 $2,180 $182,000 $147,700 $34,300
2021 $2,209 $182,000 $128,500 $53,500
2020 $2,262 $182,000 $142,700 $39,300
2019 $2,284 $182,000 $131,000 $51,000
2018 $2,428 $182,000 $124,700 $57,300
2017 $2,579 $182,000 $113,400 $68,600
2016 $3,234 $225,200 $126,000 $99,200
2015 $2,975 $203,800 $114,500 $89,300
2014 $2,742 $184,500 $104,100 $80,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.