NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $212,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,602 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $130,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2021

Don't miss out on this SPACIOUS 4 bedroom home in the town of Cheektowaga! This beautiful cape is ready for it's new owner and boasts 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath a formal living room & dining room, and a 2 car detached garage. Schedule your showing today! Trailer in driveway and debris in garage will be removed before closing. Tax record states a lower square footage than what’s present on site, professional measurement included in the attachments. Offers will be due on Tuesday, November 2nd at 2pm. Open house will take place on Saturday, October 30th from 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Pozantides

Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC License #10401333275 Listed on: 10/27/2021

Symphony Real Estate LLC

Co-Listed By

Nicholas Giambra

Listing by Giambra Realty Corp License #10311210668

Last Buyer's Agent

Rafi Safwan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401343457

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x103
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-090-760-0003-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,984

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-832-3300
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: E Delevan Ave to Ivanhoe Road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-090-760-0003-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2984.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
18.29%
Current Estimated Value
$186,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,368
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Gersic Linda K and Nolan Linda K
Bought by
Basher Asset Management Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Begum Amina $130,000 Ntc Key West
Basher Asset Management Llc $23,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Begum Amina $110,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $130,000 +18.3% $81 / Sq Ft
11/03/2021 11/03/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $109,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,019 $122,000 $8,000 $114,000
2024 $4,019 $122,000 $8,000 $114,000
2023 $4,059 $122,000 $8,000 $114,000
2022 $3,668 $122,000 $8,000 $114,000
2021 $3,530 $102,000 $8,000 $94,000
2020 $1,935 $50,200 $7,600 $42,600
2019 $1,528 $50,200 $7,600 $42,600
2018 $1,794 $50,200 $7,600 $42,600
2017 $1,278 $50,200 $7,600 $42,600
2016 $1,521 $45,000 $7,600 $37,400
2015 -- $45,000 $7,600 $37,400
2014 -- $45,000 $7,600 $37,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1374668

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-090-760-0003-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.