NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Jacobs Ln Whitman, MA 02382

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2023

Last sale price $699,900 $297 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come explore this beautiful 9rms., 4bdrm., 2.5 baths, property in Whitman that offers gleaming hardwood and tile floors, recess lighting through-out, ceiling fans, granite counters,stainless steel appliance, first floor laundry room, mud room, open kitchen, separate dining room., family room overlooking acres of beautiful conservation land, fireplace living room, breakfast nook, master bedroom., with full bath, Jacuzzi tub, central vac, over size 2 car garage with tons of storage, storage area above the garage,front entry way, huge unfinished basement waiting to be finished, beautiful landscaped back yard, well water on site not being currently used, property located on amazing cul-de-sac, town water and sewer hook up.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Sold $699,900 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $699,900 -- $297 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.