13 Janet Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $310,780
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Janet Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $279,445, approximately $185 per square foot. 13 Janet Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Williams Janice O and Williams James R
Bought by
Burke Jairzinho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,741
Outstanding Balance
$204,891
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$74,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jairzinho | $215,001 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Jairzinho | $222,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $265,500 | $65,000 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $233,600 | $65,000 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $212,500 | $60,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $190,400 | $50,000 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $160,500 | $40,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $158,800 | $40,000 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $154,800 | $40,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $94 | $150,700 | $40,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $140,600 | $40,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map