20 Ethel Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Ethel Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $329,419, approximately $197 per square foot. 20 Ethel Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Navarrette Roberto and Navarrette Lucretia D
Bought by
Rooks Nickolaus Alexander and Rooks Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,372
Outstanding Balance
$286,707
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Casa Villa Llc
Bought by
Navarrette Lucretia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,310
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert Gwendolyn K
Bought by
Casa Villa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooks Nickolaus Alexander | $290,900 | Amtrust Title | |
| Navarrette Lucretia D | $209,800 | -- | |
| Casa Villa Llc | $57,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooks Nickolaus Alexander | $301,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrette Lucretia D | $214,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Casa Villa Llc | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $337,600 | $65,000 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $329,600 | $65,000 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $290,100 | $60,000 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $244,200 | $50,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $226,600 | $40,000 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $227,100 | $40,000 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $220,900 | $40,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $199,200 | $40,000 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $203,300 | $40,000 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map