Estimated Value: $461,769 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Jillian Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $485,442, approximately $180 per square foot. 13 Jillian Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Ingeniero Emer T and Ingeniero Lena Angela
Bought by
Rozefort Rose Laure
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,284
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,158
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozefort Rose Laure | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rozefort Rose Laure | $470,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozefort Rose Laure | $423,000 | |
| Closed | Rozefort Rose Laure | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $425,700 | $122,400 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $425,700 | $122,400 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $62,500 | $5,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map