Estimated Value: $465,291 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Jillian Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $495,573, approximately $184 per square foot. 77 Jillian Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Torres John M and Torres Karen E
Bought by
Scala Robert P and Scala Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,777
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Davis Cedric G and Davis Sharon R
Bought by
Torres John M and Torres Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scala Robert P | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Torres John M | $9,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scala Robert P | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres John M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $430,700 | $122,600 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $430,700 | $122,600 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $64,000 | $5,100 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map