13 Kathleen Dr Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Kathleen Dr, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $603,218, approximately $448 per square foot. 13 Kathleen Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Jordan David and Jordan Dianne
Bought by
Jordan David and Jordan Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Brian T and Murphy Jennifer L
Bought by
Jordan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Rice David W and Rice Nicole
Bought by
Murphy Brian T and Murphy Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Kast Elizabeth R
Bought by
Rice David W and Rice Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,242
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1987
Sold by
Glynn Paul M
Bought by
Kast Jonathan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan David | -- | -- | |
| Jordan David | $260,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Brian T | $167,000 | -- | |
| Rice David W | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kast Jonathan B | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kast Jonathan B | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kast Jonathan B | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kast Jonathan B | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kast Jonathan B | $137,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,740 | $580,000 | $246,300 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $511,500 | $246,300 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $6,104 | $485,200 | $248,300 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $416,500 | $205,200 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $393,200 | $219,900 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $387,600 | $221,800 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $357,100 | $200,900 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $347,800 | $206,600 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $330,700 | $189,500 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $312,000 | $186,500 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $307,400 | $181,900 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $4,021 | $278,300 | $152,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map