13 Madsen Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $1,131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Madsen Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $881,265, approximately $659 per square foot. 13 Madsen Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Greenbaum Negrete and Greenbaum Palin Gail
Bought by
Palin Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,725
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Greenbaum Negrete and Greenbaum Palin Gail
Bought by
1988 Greenbaum Living Trust and Negrete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,725
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$600,540
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palin Gail | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 1988 Greenbaum Living Trust | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1988 Greenbaum Living Trust | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $88,196 | $30,615 | $57,581 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $86,467 | $30,015 | $56,452 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $84,773 | $29,427 | $55,346 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $83,111 | $28,850 | $54,261 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $81,483 | $28,285 | $53,198 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $79,068 | $27,447 | $51,621 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $77,518 | $26,909 | $50,609 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $75,999 | $26,382 | $49,617 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $74,510 | $25,865 | $48,645 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $73,392 | $25,477 | $47,915 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $71,955 | $24,978 | $46,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map