13 Mandalay Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $416,353 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Mandalay Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $436,588, approximately $234 per square foot. 13 Mandalay Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Poughkeepsie Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Harris Dawn E
Bought by
Rogers Phillip A and Hosier Edward F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Outstanding Balance
$293,988
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Harris Shannon
Bought by
Harris Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Walker Linda
Bought by
Harris Shannon F and Harris Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Phillip A | $318,000 | Misc Company | |
| Rogers Phillip A | $318,000 | Misc Company | |
| Harris Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Harris Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Harris Shannon F | $128,000 | -- | |
| Harris Shannon F | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Phillip A | $312,240 | |
| Closed | Rogers Phillip A | $312,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $252,800 | $51,700 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $12,209 | $252,800 | $51,700 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $11,914 | $252,800 | $51,700 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $11,018 | $241,500 | $51,700 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $10,918 | $241,500 | $51,700 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $9,809 | $241,500 | $51,700 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $241,500 | $51,700 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $8,661 | $232,200 | $51,700 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $232,200 | $51,700 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $8,764 | $232,200 | $51,700 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,200 | $51,700 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,200 | $51,700 | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map